Tom Clancy's The Division | Tom Clancy's The Division 2 | Broken Dawn | Other People |
---|
As your agent travels across Washington, D.C., the D.C. Outskirts, Coney Island, and Lower Manhattan, they will find a plethora of people and interesting characters to encounter. Some of these will be friendly, but many will be aggressive to outright hostile.
Friendly[]
The White House[]
Division Operatives[]
- Manny Ortega - Division Coordinator
- Alani Kelso - Senior Division Agent in D.C.
White House Staff[]
- Coop Dennison - Quartermaster
- Inaya al-Khaliq - Crafting Specialist
- Grace Larson - Clan Officer
- Senait Ezera - Dark Zone Officer
- Charles Douglas - Range Safety Officer
- Joshua Summers - Doctor/Stylist
- Otis Sykes - HVT Officer
- Emma Richards - Recalibration Specialist
The Theater Settlement[]
Leader[]
Side Mission Givers[]
- Justin Boyd
- Cameron Reed
- Michael Davis
The Campus Settlement[]
Leader[]
Side Mission Givers[]
- PLACEHOLDER
Haven Settlement[]
Leader[]
Notable Members[]
Open World[]
Secret Vendors[]
- Jared Nash - The Snitch
- Cassie Mendoza - The Gun Runner
Secret Mission Givers[]
- Jane Applegate - Navy Hill Transmission Mission Giver
- Olivia Vance and Manuel Rivera - Missing Curators Mission Givers
- William and Alice Bromley - Missing Scavengers Mission Givers
- Amanda Weekes and Lauren Fong - Missing Wire Scavengers Mission Givers
- Stephen Shore - Garage Stash Mission Giver
Other[]
Classified Assignments[]
- PLACEHOLDER
Hostiles[]
Hyenas[]
Leaders and Important People[]
- Books - Assembly Supervisor
- Diesel - Council Member
- Dime - Council Member
- Roach - Council Member
- Coyote - Council Member
- Mayhem - Council Member
- Zodiac - Council Member and Head of Spice Production
Notable Members[]
- Saint
- Rebound
- Pebbles
- Knives
- Zero
- Chemist
- Tangerine
- Buzz
- Dash
- Dewey
- Crab
- Sharps
- Fever
- Mullet
- Snowman
- Pusher
- Sawbuck
- Jackknife
- Calamity
- Cowboy
- Spike
Outcasts[]
Leader and Important People[]
- Emeline Shaw - Leader of the Outcasts
- Harlan Lloyd - Chief Strategist
- The Blade - Head Medical Researcher
- The Craven - Head of Propaganda
- The Basilisk - Head of Security
- The Bloodhound - Hunter
Notable Members[]
- The Corpulent - Enforcer
- The Owl - Sniper
- The Wildfire - Burn Bit Supervisor
- The Warden
- The Archduke
- The Mire
- The Forgotten
- The Accursed
- The Determined
- The Hunter
- The Valiant
- The Fury
- The Peacemaker
- The Reckless
- The Scar
- The Fearless
- The Brutal
- The Wicked
- The Cardinal
- The Cursed
- The Vehement
- The Devourer
- The Harsh
- The Raven
- The Agony
True Sons[]
Leader and Important People[]
- General Antwon Ridgeway - True Sons Leader
- Colonel Morozova - Commanding Officer of the Foundry Base
- Major Keates - Joint Commander of the Lincoln Memorial
- Major Ashford - Joint Commander of the Lincoln Memorial
- Major Anders - Commanding Officer of the Detention Center Garrison
- Captain Wilson - Head of DC-62 Research
- Captain Briggs - Commanding Officer of the American History Museum Stockade
- Captain Kendra Nelson - Leader of the Capitol Building Mortar Team
- Lieutenant Kelly - Leader of the Air and Space Munitions Factory
- Master Sergeant Steve "Junior" Quiroz - Leader of the Space Administration HQ
- Staff Sergeant Carl Wade - Commander of ViewPoint Museum and Troop Coordinator
- Sergeant Bourne - Leader of the National Bond Armor Garrison
Notable Members[]
- Major Wyatt
- Major Williams
- Major Coppini
- Captain Matthews
- Captain Fieser
- Lieutenant Schwartz
- Lieutenant Donne
- Lieutenant "Doc" Simpson
- Lieutenant Williams
- Lieutenant Gray
- Staff Sergeant Greystoke
- Staff Sergeant Bonville
- Sergeant Edwards
- Sergeant Hastings
- Corporal Stanley
- Corporal Masters
- Corporal Tyrell
- Specialist Neville
- Specialist Harrington
- Private First Class Horne
- Private Jeremiah Ramos
- Private Trevor Hanson
- Private Ross Richards
Black Tusk[]
Leader[]
- Unknown Benefactors
- Natalya Sokolova - CEO and Founder of the Black Tusk
Notable Members[]
- Bardon Schaeffer - Leader of the Special Unit (BTSU)
- Phaedra "Puck" Lao
- Max "Boomer" Bailey
- Oliver "Weasel" Gordon
- Ben "Dizzy" Carter
- Carl "Ricochet" Dawson
- Heath "Roadblock" O'Malley
- James "Carver" Wajinski
- James "Flycatcher" Garrington
- Luka "Horn" Milic
- Matt "Sidewalks" Johnson
- Marshall "Kelpie" Patterson
- Kathy "Poppy" Huang
- August "Lumpy" Lee
- Samson "Fringe" Baker
- Vlad "Oldman" Orlov
- Alex "Marx" Chavez
- Dan "Engles" Takahara
- Zach “Fluffy“ Foster
- Carver "Edward" Butler
- Rob "Driver" Jacobi
- Tanner "Kegger" Brown
- Marcie "Scratch" McCollough
- Samson "Fringe" Baker
- Corbin "Nebula" Randolf
- August "Lumby" Lee
- Alexandra “Tidy” Popov
- Sangria “Mozuela” Mescudi
- Eric "Splits" Lane
- Aurora "Klutz" Kay
- Logan "Aggro" Smitts
- Kristina "Killer" Kiwi
- Edwards "Odessy" Jones
- Erin "Shorty" Linwood
- David "Prime" Maxwell
- Richard "Beachfront" Sobrey
- Tadeu "Doctor" Almeida
- John "Architect" Figgs
- Ben "Mega" Reinhold
- Deshawn “Echo Leader” Griffin
- Harrington “Drang” Wyland
- Brain "Cooler" Collins
- Riley "Knife" Carter
- Zach "Loot" Miller
- Harper "Heads" Price
- Teagen "Tails" Price
- Carson "Riot" Frost
- Molly "Southpaw" Nielsen
- Sean "Kickback" Hemper
- Elliot "Undertaker" Chan
- Joseph "Meatball" Baker
- Andrew "Negative" Ramos
- Rebecca "Viper" Osborn
- Elias "Husky" Mckay
- Cameron "Sparkplug" Powell
- Bianca "Slingshot" Solano
- Gabriel "Nightcap" Simmons
- Jake "Boomerang" Reilley
- Maddie "Shady" Benson
- Matt "Bendy" Patterson
- Andrew "Sticks" Gallow
Rogue Division Agents[]
Leaders[]
- Aaron Keener - Founder of the Rogue Network
- Molly "Jupiter" Henderson - Leader of the Jupiter Cell
- Carter "Hornet" Leroux - Leader of the Hornet Cell
- Faye Lau - Cell Leader, Rogue Agent, and Prime Target
Notable Members[]
- Theo Parnell - Rogue Lieutenant and architect of the Rogue Network
- Vivian Conley - Rogue Lieutenant and designer of the modified E-M-Ps
- James Dragov - Rogue Lieutenant
- Javier Kajika - Rogue Lieutenant
- Chadwick "Neptune" Brandon - Rogue Lieutenant
- Lucy "Venus" Anders - Rogue Lieutenant
- Mary "Saturn" Masters - Rogue Lieutenant
- Ryan "Mercury" Chang - Rogue Lieutenant
- Lori "Termite" Baker - Rogue Lieutenant
- Tegan "Luna" Silver - Rogue Lieutenant
- Elija "Huntsman" Le - Rogue Lieutenant
- Jason "Titan" Barnes - Rogue Lieutenant
- Marley "Shade" Yarrow - Rogue Lieutenant
- Sueko "Wraith" Tanagi - Rogue Lieutenant
- Linette "Dusk" Edwards - Rogue Lieutenant
- Skyler "Belfry" Williams - Rogue Lieutenant
- Bridgette "Viper" Douglas - Rogue Lieutenant
- Felix "Kestrel" Sokolov - Rogue Lieutenant
- Dustin "Magnus" Xavier - Rogue Lieutenant
- Alicia "Circe" Coswald - Rogue Lieutenant